10424
Litchfield
Litchfield
United States
2012-02-15
135

LITCHFIELD

United States, Litchfield, 2012-02-15

"The Winter Antiques Sale"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 135, pagine da 1 a 27, pagina corrente 1
1903 - 1959
Nude Seated on Rock by Lake
WHORF John 1903-1959,Nude Seated on Rock by Lake,Litchfield US 2012-02-15
Numero di lotto 2458406
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia, Colori
John Whorf, American, 1903-1959, Nude Seated on Rock by Lake, Color lithograph (...)
Pearl Street, Provincetown
BICKNELL William Henry Warren 1860-1947,Pearl Street, Provincetown,Litchfield US 2012-02-15
Numero di lotto 2458427
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Incisione
William Henry Warren Bicknell, American, 1860-1947, 'Pearl Street, (...)
Portrait of an African-American Boy
AMERICAN SCHOOL,Portrait of an African-American Boy,Litchfield US 2012-02-15
Numero di lotto 2458284
Olio, Tela
American School, 20th C., Portrait of an African-American Boy, oil on canvas (...)
Gothic & Clock of Rouen
KAROLY Andrew B 1895,Gothic & Clock of Rouen,Litchfield US 2012-02-15
Numero di lotto 2458430
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Andrew Karoly, Hungarian-American, b. 1894, 2 Etchings, Gothic & Clock of (...)
1905 - 1984
Sortie d'usine No.5
GROSS Anthony 1905-1984,Sortie d'usine No.5,1930,Litchfield US 2012-02-15
Numero di lotto 2458441
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Aggiudicazione
Anthony Gross, British, 1905-1984, 'Sortie d'usine(?) No.5, 1930', dry point (...)