Nude Seated on Rock by Lake |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Litografia, Colori |
Descrizione breve | | John Whorf, American, 1903-1959, Nude Seated on Rock by Lake, Color lithograph (...) |
Pearl Street, Provincetown |
Tecnica | | Incisione |
Descrizione breve | | William Henry Warren Bicknell, American, 1860-1947, 'Pearl Street, (...) |
Portrait of an African-American Boy |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
Descrizione breve | | American School, 20th C., Portrait of an African-American Boy, oil on canvas (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
Descrizione breve | | Andrew Karoly, Hungarian-American, b. 1894, 2 Etchings, Gothic & Clock of (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
Descrizione breve | | Anthony Gross, British, 1905-1984, 'Sortie d'usine(?) No.5, 1930', dry point (...) |