10424
Litchfield
Litchfield
United States
2008-04-04
166

LITCHFIELD

United States, Litchfield, 2008-04-04

"Jewelry; Asian and Tribal; Art Modernism"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 166, pagine da 1 a 34, pagina corrente 1
Untitled
BURLINI Joseph A 1937,Untitled,Litchfield US 2008-04-04
Numero di lotto 995280
Scultura
Aggiudicazione
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
Joseph A. Burlini, American, late 20th C., 'Untitled', MotorizedKinetic Wire (...)
Black & White Photograph of a Cat
ANONYMOUS,Black & White Photograph of a Cat,1998,Litchfield US 2008-04-04
Numero di lotto 995253
Anonimo (Opera Firmata)
Fotografia
USD 50 - USD 100 (EUR 32 - EUR 64)
Aggiudicazione
USD 85 (EUR 54)
1998
50.80 X 40.64 cm
Description Black & White Photograph of a Cat, 1998, signed indistinctly on reverse twice, once very faint 'D'evi?.le Merill(?)' and dated 1998, frame and mat available. From the Collection of Mike Nichols and Diane Sawyer. Mr. Nichols & Mrs. Sawyer (...)
From Portraits of Trees Series
Zetterstrom Tom 1945,From Portraits of Trees Series,Litchfield US 2008-04-04
Numero di lotto 995252
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Fotografia
Aggiudicazione
Description Tom Zetterstrom, Connecticut, B. 1945, From Portraits of Trees (...)
Don Quixote
Karsh Rod,Don Quixote,Litchfield US 2008-04-04
Numero di lotto 995140
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello, Carta
Description Rod Karsh, 20th C., 'Don Quixote', Watercolor, Pastel on Paper, (...)
Untitled
CARGALEIRO Manuel 1927,Untitled,Litchfield US 2008-04-04
Numero di lotto 995220
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Description Manuel Cargaleiro, Portugal, B. 1927, 'Untitled', Etching, (...)