Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tavola |
| | USD 400 - USD 600 (EUR 354 - EUR 531) |
| | Artist Unknown (American, 19th Century) Portrait of a Lady oil on panel signed illegibly (lower right) 13 x 10 3/4 inches. 0-600 In overall good, stable condition. Dirt and dust to surface. Examination under UV light reveals small area of fluorescence in (...) |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Pietra |
| | An Italian Pietra Dura Panel of rectangular form, depicting hounds hunting a (...) |
Tecnica | | Scultura |
| | USD 500 - USD 700 (EUR 442 - EUR 619) |
| | A Japanese Lacquered Shrine Height 30 x width 20 1/2 x depth 15 inches. (...) |
Figure of Dante Alighieri |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Marmo |
| | An Italian Marble Figure of Dante Alighieri 19th century Height 17 (...) |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Bronzo patinato |
| | A Continental Patinated Bronze Bust 19th century Height 22 (...) |