10420
Hindman
Chicago
United States
2019-04-16
71

HINDMAN

United States, Chicago, 2019-04-16

"Fine Furniture, Decorative Arts And Silver"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 71, pagine da 1 a 15, pagina corrente 1
Portrait of a Lady
ANONYMOUS,Portrait of a Lady,Hindman US 2019-04-16
Numero di lotto 613
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
USD 400 - USD 600 (EUR 354 - EUR 531)
33.02 X 27.31 cm
Artist Unknown (American, 19th Century) Portrait of a Lady oil on panel signed illegibly (lower right) 13 x 10 3/4 inches. 0-600 In overall good, stable condition. Dirt and dust to surface. Examination under UV light reveals small area of fluorescence in (...)
hounds hunting a stag
ITALIAN SCHOOL,hounds hunting a stag,Hindman US 2019-04-16
Numero di lotto 252
Anonimo
Pietra
An Italian Pietra Dura Panel of rectangular form, depicting hounds hunting a (...)
untitled
ANONYMOUS,untitled,Hindman US 2019-04-16
Numero di lotto 634
Scultura
USD 500 - USD 700 (EUR 442 - EUR 619)
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
76.20 X 52.07 X 38.10 cm
A Japanese Lacquered Shrine Height 30 x width 20 1/2 x depth 15 inches. (...)
Figure of Dante Alighieri
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Figure of Dante Alighieri,Hindman US 2019-04-16
Numero di lotto 204
Anonimo
Marmo
An Italian Marble Figure of Dante Alighieri 19th century Height 17 (...)
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Bust,Hindman US 2019-04-16
Numero di lotto 356
Anonimo
Bronzo patinato
Aggiudicazione
A Continental Patinated Bronze Bust 19th century Height 22 (...)