10420
Hindman
Chicago
United States
2017-06-09
63

HINDMAN

United States, Chicago, 2017-06-09

"Palm Beach Collections Online Only"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 63, pagine da 1 a 13, pagina corrente 1
Tea in Morocco
PAPAIS Bambi 1900-1900,Tea in Morocco,Hindman US 2017-06-09
Numero di lotto 338
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Stampa
Aggiudicazione
Bambi Papais (American, 20th Century) Tea in Morocco (two works) color prints (...)
Edward Grimston
KING Simon 1900-1900,Edward Grimston,Hindman US 2017-06-09
Numero di lotto 334
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia
Aggiudicazione
Simon King (American, 20th Century) Edward Grimston after Petrus Christus, (...)
A lion
ANONYMOUS,A lion,Hindman US 2017-06-09
Numero di lotto 159
Anonimo (Opera Firmata)
Bronzo
USD 40 - USD 60 (EUR 36 - EUR 54)
Aggiudicazione
USD 938 (EUR 839)
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
10.16 X 15.88 X 8.26 cm
A Bronze Figure depicting a lion, mounted on a marble base. Height 4 x width 6 1/4 x depth 3 1/4 inches. Property from the John A. Callahan Collection
Floral Vases
MAUR CECILIA 1900-1900,Floral Vases,Hindman US 2017-06-09
Numero di lotto 336
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia
Cecilia Maur (20th Century) Floral Vases (two works) lithograph signed Cecilia (...)
Untitled
ANONYMOUS,Untitled,Hindman US 2017-06-09
Numero di lotto 337
Anonimo (Opera Firmata)
Litografia
USD 80 - USD 120 (EUR 72 - EUR 107)
63.50 X 68.58 cm
Artist Unknown (20th Century) Untitled lithograph editioned APXI/XX, signed illegibly Framed: 25 x 27 inches. Property from the Collection of the Lord and Lady Jacobs, Palm Beach, Florida