Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Litografia |
| | (French, b. 1904)A Pair of Works (Symphony in Blue #43; Chartres) lithographs (...) |
| | Quest'opera d'arte è stata ripetutamente proposta in 5 aste. L'opera è stata proposta in asta la prima volta il 2008-02-24 dalla casa d'aste Hindman a Chicago.
Tecnica | | Serigrafia |
| | (American, b. 1942)Rooftop Sunbather (from Cityscapes Portfolio) silkscreen (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello, Inchiostro, Carta |
| | (American, 1924-1981)Study for Chess Table ink and watercolor on paper signed (...) |
Tecnica | | Tecnica mista |
| | (American, 1925-2008)Untitled Composition mixed media signed "Downing" (lower (...) |
Tecnica | | Bronzo |
| | (American, b. 1924)Ram, 1965 bronze inscribed Height 6 1/4 inches. |