Tecnica | | Inchiostro, Carta |
| | Description: Chinese Ink and Wash on Paper, Mountain Landscape. Unsigned. (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Bronzo patinato |
| | Description: Spiro Schwalenberg, German (19/20th) Bronze figure of a girl (...) |
Tecnica | | Bronzo |
| | USD 100 - USD 150 (EUR 89 - EUR 133) |
| | Description: Antique Miniature Bronze on marble base. "Man with Basket On Back" Probably German. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 5" H including base. |
The Aviary, or Bird Fancyers Recreation |
Tecnica | | Incisione |
| | USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 89 - EUR 177) |
| | Description: 19th Century Engraving on Linen, "The Aviary, or Bird Fancyers Recreation". Signed L Laughton. Framed measures 26-1/2" H, 29" W. |
Bachrach, America Photograph |
Tecnica | | Fotografia |
| | Description: Ernest Bachrach, America (b. 1899) Photograph. Signed and dated (...) |