Attribuzione | | Successore (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | AFTER FRED SLOCOMBE, PAIR OF BLACK AND WHITE ETCHINGS, Country Landscapes 24" (...) |
Figures by a River and Tower |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Stampa, Colori |
| | E M STURGEON, SIGNED IN PENCIL TO MARGIN, COLOURED ARTIST S PROOF WITH (...) |
Tecnica | | Puntasecca |
| | ARTHUR EDWIN WRENCH, SIGNED, IN PENCIL TO MARGIN, BLACK AND WHITE DRY POINT (...) |
Tecnica | | Litografia colorata mano |
| | AFTER J A ATKINSON, ENGRAVED BY M DUBOURG, HAND COLOURED LITHOGRAPH (PUBLISHED (...) |
Tecnica | | Mezzatinta |
| | AFTER T M JOY, ENGRAVED BY G ZOBEL, COLOURED MEZZOTINT, PUBLISHED 1845, A (...) |