10385
Keys
Aylsham
2015-02-06
395

KEYS

United Kingdom, Aylsham, 2015-02-06

"Pictures and Prints"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 395, pagine da 1 a 79, pagina corrente 1
1774 - 1843
Portrait of Thomas William Coke Esq and his South Down Sheep
WEAVER Thomas 1774-1843,Portrait of Thomas William Coke Esq and his South ,Keys GB 2015-02-06
Numero di lotto 6
Successore
Mezzatinta
AFTER T WEAVER, ENGRAVED BY W WARD, 19TH CENTURY BLACK AND WHITE MEZZOTINT, (...)
The Southwest Prospect of Yarmouth, in the County of Norfolk
BUCK SAMUEL # NATHANIEL,The Southwest Prospect of Yarmouth, in the County ,Keys GB 2015-02-06
Numero di lotto 14
Successore (Opera Firmata)
Incisione colori
AFTER S & N BUCK, HAND COLOURED ENGRAVING (LATER IMPRESSION), “The (...)
Weight or Lightness I
SCOTT Georgina 1992,Weight or Lightness I,Keys GB 2015-02-06
Numero di lotto 17
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
GEORGINA SCOTT, SIGNED, IN PENCIL TO MARGIN, DRYPOINT AND ETCHING, inscribed (...)
1882 - 1948
The Onion Seller
SMITH Percy John D 1882-1948,The Onion Seller,Keys GB 2015-02-06
Numero di lotto 84
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
PERCY J D SMITH, SIGNED, IN PENCIL TO MARGIN, LIMITED EDITION (2/30) BLACK AND (...)
Coastal Scene with Town to Distance
WATSON CHARLES J,Coastal Scene with Town to Distance,1878,Keys GB 2015-02-06
Numero di lotto 89
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
CHARLES J WATSON, SIGNED, AND DATED 1878 IN PENCIL TO MARGIN, BLACK AND WHITE (...)