Portrait of Thomas William Coke Esq and his South Down Sheep |
Attribuzione | | Successore |
Tecnica | | Mezzatinta |
Descrizione breve | | AFTER T WEAVER, ENGRAVED BY W WARD, 19TH CENTURY BLACK AND WHITE MEZZOTINT, (...) |
The Southwest Prospect of Yarmouth, in the County of Norfolk |
Attribuzione | | Successore (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Incisione colori |
Descrizione breve | | AFTER S & N BUCK, HAND COLOURED ENGRAVING (LATER IMPRESSION), “The (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
Descrizione breve | | GEORGINA SCOTT, SIGNED, IN PENCIL TO MARGIN, DRYPOINT AND ETCHING, inscribed (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
Descrizione breve | | PERCY J D SMITH, SIGNED, IN PENCIL TO MARGIN, LIMITED EDITION (2/30) BLACK AND (...) |
Coastal Scene with Town to Distance |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
Descrizione breve | | CHARLES J WATSON, SIGNED, AND DATED 1878 IN PENCIL TO MARGIN, BLACK AND WHITE (...) |