10375
Kaminski & Co.
Beverly
United States
2018-08-18
135

KAMINSKI & CO.

United States, Beverly, 2018-08-18

"August Estates Auction"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 135, pagine da 1 a 27, pagina corrente 1
Tartan Turf
ANONYMOUS,Tartan Turf,Kaminski & Co. US 2018-08-18
Numero di lotto 4366
Anonimo
Oggetto
USD 75 - USD 100 (EUR 66 - EUR 88)
Base d'asta
USD 30 (EUR 26)
Aggiudicazione
USD 30 (EUR 26)
Description: Mounted piece of 'Tartan Turf' from the Three Rivers Stadium (1970 -1988) with presentation note verso.
Under the Green
BRAEKEVELT Auguste 1832,Under the Green,Kaminski & Co. US 2018-08-18
Numero di lotto 4450
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela, Tavola
Base d'asta
Description: Under the Green, oil on canvas board, signed "Braekevelt" lower (...)
SENZA TITOLO
SCUOLA GIAPPONESE,SENZA TITOLO,Kaminski & Co. US 2018-08-18
Numero di lotto 4460
Anonimo
Stampa
Base d'asta
Description: Japanese hand-colored woodcut print, 27" x 9", framed 34" x 16".
golfers on the course
ANONYMOUS,golfers on the course,Kaminski & Co. US 2018-08-18
Numero di lotto 4444
Anonimo (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello, Carta
USD 100 - USD 150 (EUR 88 - EUR 132)
Base d'asta
USD 50 (EUR 44)
Aggiudicazione
USD 50 (EUR 44)
45.72 X 60.96 cm
Description: Birdsey, golfers on the course, watercolor on paper, signed Birdsey, 18" h x 24" (view), 27" h x 33" w (frame). Provenance: From a Palm Beach Gardens, Florida collection.
SENZA TITOLO
Lune Jules Vande,SENZA TITOLO,1999,Kaminski & Co. US 2018-08-18
Numero di lotto 4448
Acquaforte
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
Description: Jules Vande Lune etching, dated 1999, 14 1/2" h x 19 1/2" w (...)