10364
John Nicholson
Fernhurst
2019-02-27
458

JOHN NICHOLSON

United Kingdom, Fernhurst, 2019-02-27

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"Fine Paintings Auction"

Totali 458, pagine da 1 a 92, pagina corrente 1
Dove Cottage
COOPER Alfred Heaton 1864-1929,Dove Cottage,John Nicholson GB 2019-02-27
Numero di lotto 6
Litografia
Alfred Heaton Cooper (1864-1929) British. "Dove Cottage", Lithograph, (...)
"Matthew", Head Study of a Man
ENGLISH SCHOOL,"Matthew", Head Study of a Man,John Nicholson GB 2019-02-27
Numero di lotto 14
Anonimo
Stampa
20th Century English School. "Matthew", Head Study of a Man, Print, 11.75" x 8", and three other Prints by the same hand, Four (4).
Le Pre des Graves; Villerville (Normandie)
Boetzel H,Le Pre des Graves; Villerville (Normandie),John Nicholson GB 2019-02-27
Numero di lotto 43
Stampa
After H...Boetzel (19th Century) French after Charles Francois Daubigny (...)
From my Bedroom Window- Knightsbridge
Ellis Margaret,From my Bedroom Window- Knightsbridge,John Nicholson GB 2019-02-27
Numero di lotto 55
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia
Margaret Ellis (20th - 21st Century) British. "From my Bedroom Window- (...)
Allegory of Music
CIPRIANI Giovanni Battista 1727-1785,Allegory of Music,John Nicholson GB 2019-02-27
Numero di lotto 4
Successore
Incisione
After Giovanni Battista Cipriani (1727-1785) Italian. "Allegory of Music", (...)