10868
James D. Julia
Fairfield
United States
2018-02-08
351

JAMES D. JULIA

United States, Fairfield, 2018-02-08

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"Fine Art, Asian & Antiques Auction"

Totali 351, pagine da 1 a 71, pagina corrente 1
1830 - 1941
DORIS
BAER WILLIAM JACOB 1830-1941,DORIS,James D. Julia US 2018-02-08
Numero di lotto 1343
Acquarello
Base d'asta
WILLIAM JACOB BAER (American, 1860-1941) "DORIS". Description: Watercolor (...)
TIGERS
ANONYMOUS,TIGERS,20th century,James D. Julia US 2018-02-08
Numero di lotto 1391
Anonimo
Inchiostro
USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 82 - EUR 163)
Base d'asta
USD 50 (EUR 41)
20th century
69.85 X 68.58 cm
SCROLL PAINTING OF TIGERS. Description: China. 20th century. Executed on paper and mounted on a scroll backing. The image depicts a mother tiger and cub resting with branches overhead. Two lines of script with seals. SIZE: Image 27-1/2" h x 27" w. (...)
SEATED BUDDHA
ANONYMOUS,SEATED BUDDHA,19th century,James D. Julia US 2018-02-08
Numero di lotto 1431
Anonimo
Pittura
Base d'asta
USD 50 (EUR 41)
19th century
34.29 X 30.48 cm
TIBETAN PAINTING OF SEATED BUDDHA. Description: Tibet, 19th century. The canvas fragment painted with the Bodhisattva seated upon a lotus base with mandorla surrounding. Single line of script on reverse. SIZE: 13-1/2" x 12". PROVENANCE: A most historical (...)
1878 - 1971
SPORTING
WILKINSON Norman 1878-1971,SPORTING,James D. Julia US 2018-02-08
Numero di lotto 1151
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Base d'asta
NORMAN WILKINSON (English, 1878-1971) TWO FRAMED SPORTING ETCHINGS. (...)
LARGE LOT OF SKETCHES
BOEHM PEIRCE ALZIRA 1908-2010,LARGE LOT OF SKETCHES,James D. Julia US 2018-02-08
Numero di lotto 1318
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Inchiostro, Penna
Base d'asta
ALZIRA (BOEHM) PEIRCE (American, 1908-2010) LARGE LOT OF SKETCHES. (...)