10315
Henry Adams
Chichester
2017-04-12
143

HENRY ADAMS

United Kingdom, Chichester, 2017-04-12

"Antiques & Fine Art Sale"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 143, pagine da 1 a 29, pagina corrente 1
a horse in motion, mounted beside an impressed seal mark
CHINESE SCHOOL,a horse in motion, mounted beside an impressed seal mark,Henry Adams GB 2017-04-12
Numero di lotto 668
Tecnica mista, Tavola
A Chinese cast metal model of a horse in motion, mounted beside an impressed (...)
1870 - 1935
Rapidly increased in avoirdupois
ALDIN Cecil 1870-1935,Rapidly increased in avoirdupois,Henry Adams GB 2017-04-12
Numero di lotto 824
Stampa
After Cecil Aldin, sleeping basset hound, 'Rapidly increased in avoirdupois', (...)
1906 - 1989
Mending Nets
MORT Marjorie 1906-1989,Mending Nets,Henry Adams GB 2017-04-12
Numero di lotto 860
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Carboncino
Marjorie Mort (1906-1989), two charcoal sketches, a fisherman on deck, (...)
Japanese scene with figure walking beneath blossom trees
TOWY T.J,Japanese scene with figure walking beneath blossom trees,Henry Adams GB 2017-04-12
Numero di lotto 876
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
T J Towy, topographical interest, Japanese scene with figure walking beneath (...)
yacht building for the Americas Cup
ANONYMOUS,yacht building for the Americas Cup,1851,Henry Adams GB 2017-04-12
Numero di lotto 884
Stampa
1851
10.50 X 23.50 cm
A framed print of yacht building for the Americas Cup 1851,10.5cm by 23.5cm, together with a 19th century engraving after W L Wyllie of The Cowes Week Regatta (unframed), an R H Nibbs engraving of Bosham Church and a humorous sailing print