10301
Halls
Shrewsbury
2019-03-20
94

HALLS

United Kingdom, Shrewsbury, 2019-03-20

"Fine Pictures, Silver And Jewellery"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 94, pagine da 1 a 19, pagina corrente 1
Offa's Dyke
Hinds Ann,Offa's Dyke,1984,Halls GB 2019-03-20
Numero di lotto 256
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela
Aggiudicazione
Ann Hinds (British school, 20th century), Offa's Dyke, signed lower left and (...)
Moored boats in a harbour
Berinny Didier,Moored boats in a harbour,Halls GB 2019-03-20
Numero di lotto 253
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela
Didier Berinny (French school, 20th century), Moored boats in a harbour, (...)
1872 - 1949
Persimmon
NICHOLSON William 1872-1949,Persimmon,Halls GB 2019-03-20
Numero di lotto 296
Successore
Litografia
Aggiudicazione
After Sir William Nicholson (1872-1949), Persimmon, lithograph, 22 x 22cm (SH)
Girl reflected in a mirror
PIESOWOCKI Leon 1925,Girl reflected in a mirror,Halls GB 2019-03-20
Numero di lotto 294
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Screenprint
Aggiudicazione
Leon Piesowocki (Born 1925), Girl reflected in a mirror, signed, inscribed (...)
Plas Brandanw Gardens II
Hughes Adrian,Plas Brandanw Gardens II,Halls GB 2019-03-20
Numero di lotto 258
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Aggiudicazione
Adrian Hughes (20th century), Plas Brandanw Gardens II, signed with a monogram (...)