10301
Halls
Shrewsbury
2018-03-21
147

HALLS

United Kingdom, Shrewsbury, 2018-03-21

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"Pictures, Silver, Jewellery, Watches, Coins and Medals"

Totali 147, pagine da 1 a 30, pagina corrente 1
1908 - 1973
Caucasus
ZHUKOV Nikolai 1908-1973,Caucasus,1936,Halls GB 2018-03-21
Numero di lotto 444
Litografia
Nikolai Zhukov (1908-1973) 'Caucasus', lithograph, 1936 101cm x 70cm (...)
1856 - 1911
New mown hay
GHENT Peter 1856-1911,New mown hay,Halls GB 2018-03-21
Numero di lotto 402
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Peter Ghent RCA (1857-1911), New mown hay, Conway valley, signed lower left, (...)
1862 - 1943
Horses being led down a village street
TOWERS Samuel 1862-1943,Horses being led down a village street,Halls GB 2018-03-21
Numero di lotto 407
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Samuel Towers (1862-1943), Horses being led down a village street, signed (...)
Three children
FLEETWOOD WALKER Bernard 1893-1965,Three children,Halls GB 2018-03-21
Numero di lotto 412
Acquarello
Bernard Fleetwood-Walker (1893-1965), Three children, watercolour, 23 x (...)
View of the River Nile
DUPRE 1900-1900,View of the River Nile,Halls GB 2018-03-21
Numero di lotto 430
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Gouache
Dupre (early 20th century), View of the River Nile, signed lower right, (...)