10301
Halls
Shrewsbury
2017-04-26
76

HALLS

United Kingdom, Shrewsbury, 2017-04-26

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"A Country House Auction"

Totali 76, pagine da 1 a 16, pagina corrente 1
Plough team
BRITISH SCHOOL,Plough team,Halls GB 2017-04-26
Numero di lotto 1011
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
British school, early 20th century Plough team, indistinctly signed and (...)
Rural cottage beside a woodland track
BRITISH SCHOOL,Rural cottage beside a woodland track,Halls GB 2017-04-26
Numero di lotto 1012
Olio, Tela
British school, late 19th/early 20th century, Rural cottage beside a woodland (...)
Still life with fruit and a carafe of wine
CROXTON D,Still life with fruit and a carafe of wine,1906,Halls GB 2017-04-26
Numero di lotto 1023
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela
D.Croxton (British school, early 20th century) Still life with fruit and a (...)
1800 - 1900
A pair of highland landscapes
WALLINGER Cecil A 1800-1900,A pair of highland landscapes,Halls GB 2017-04-26
Numero di lotto 1030
Olio, Tela, Tavola
Cecil A Wallinger A pair of highland landscapes, oil on board, signed lower (...)
Portrait of a gentleman wearing a white stock and black coat
BRITISH SCHOOL,Portrait of a gentleman wearing a white stock and black coat,Halls GB 2017-04-26
Numero di lotto 1039
Olio, Tela
British school, late 19th/early 20th century Portrait of a gentleman wearing a (...)