10301
Halls
Shrewsbury
2010-03-24
72

HALLS

United Kingdom, Shrewsbury, 2010-03-24

"Pictures, Silver, Jewellery and Watches"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 72, pagine da 1 a 15, pagina corrente 1
Harlech Castle
GASKELL George Percival 1868-1934,Harlech Castle,Halls GB 2010-03-24
Numero di lotto 237
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Aggiudicazione
George Percival Gaskell, RE 1868- 1934 'Harlech Castle', etching with (...)
The old farm house
BUSSEY Leonard O 1900-1900,The old farm house,1940,Halls GB 2010-03-24
Numero di lotto 266
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Leonard O Bussey Ex 1932 -1937 'The old farm house', watercolour, signed and (...)
1872 - 1936
Richmond, Yorkshire
HOWARTH Albany E. 1872-1936,Richmond, Yorkshire,Halls GB 2010-03-24
Numero di lotto 239
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Albany E Howarth, ARE 1872 -1936 'Richmond, Yorkshire', etching, signed in (...)
1829 - 1898
Monkey play time
MARKS Henry Stacy 1829-1898,Monkey play time,Halls GB 2010-03-24
Numero di lotto 240
Attribuito
Acquaforte
Aggiudicazione
Attributed to Henry Stacey Marks1829 - 1898 'Monkey play time', etching, (...)
A barge on a river in a wooded landscape
BRITISH SCHOOL,A barge on a river in a wooded landscape,Halls GB 2010-03-24
Numero di lotto 269
Allievo
Acquarello
Aggiudicazione
English School late 19thcentury, 'A barge on a river in a wooded landscape', (...)