Attribuzione | | Allievo |
Tecnica | | Gesso, Carta |
Descrizione breve | | Sale 134 Lot 9 ITALIAN SCHOOL (18th/19th century) HEAD OF A MAN red and black (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte, Acquatinta |
Descrizione breve | | JOHN BEERMAN (American, b. 1958) SUNSET LANDSCAPE etching and aquatint with (...) |
Attribuzione | | Allievo (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
Descrizione breve | | AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th century) LUNCH IN THE SCHOOLROOM oil on canvas; signed (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
Descrizione breve | | PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) POUR ROBY etching; unsigned; includes (...) |
WOMAN AND CAT IN INTERIOR |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tavola |
Descrizione breve | | JACOB TAANMAN (Dutch, 1836-1923) WOMAN AND CAT IN INTERIOR oil on panel; (...) |