10293
Grogan & Co.
Dedham
United States
2012-09-30
189

GROGAN & CO.

United States, Dedham, 2012-09-30

"THE SEPTEMBER AUCTION"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 189, pagine da 1 a 38, pagina corrente 1
HEAD OF A MAN
ITALIAN SCHOOL,HEAD OF A MAN,Grogan & Co. US 2012-09-30
Numero di lotto 9
Allievo
Gesso, Carta
Sale 134 Lot 9 ITALIAN SCHOOL (18th/19th century) HEAD OF A MAN red and black (...)
SUNSET LANDSCAPE
BEERMAN JOHN 1958,SUNSET LANDSCAPE,1989,Grogan & Co. US 2012-09-30
Numero di lotto 127
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte, Acquatinta
Aggiudicazione
JOHN BEERMAN (American, b. 1958) SUNSET LANDSCAPE etching and aquatint with (...)
LUNCH IN THE SCHOOLROOM
AMERICAN SCHOOL,LUNCH IN THE SCHOOLROOM,Grogan & Co. US 2012-09-30
Numero di lotto 27
Allievo (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela
Aggiudicazione
AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th century) LUNCH IN THE SCHOOLROOM oil on canvas; signed (...)
1881 - 1973
POUR ROBY
Picasso Pablo 1881-1973,POUR ROBY,Grogan & Co. US 2012-09-30
Numero di lotto 171
Acquaforte
Aggiudicazione
PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) POUR ROBY etching; unsigned; includes (...)
1836 - 1923
WOMAN AND CAT IN INTERIOR
TAANMAN Jacob 1836-1923,WOMAN AND CAT IN INTERIOR,1888,Grogan & Co. US 2012-09-30
Numero di lotto 32
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
Aggiudicazione
JACOB TAANMAN (Dutch, 1836-1923) WOMAN AND CAT IN INTERIOR oil on panel; (...)