10287
Gorringes
Bexhill
2015-09-03
281

GORRINGES

United Kingdom, Bexhill, 2015-09-03

"Fine Art, Antiques and Collectables"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 281, pagine da 1 a 57, pagina corrente 1
1867 - 1951
View of Dover
MUMMERY H.A 1867-1951,View of Dover,Gorringes GB 2015-09-03
Numero di lotto 1297
Acquarello
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
Description: Horace A. Mummery (1867-1951) watercolour, View of Dover, 5.25 x (...)
View from the window of my back parlour, of the Silversmith T. Blackbourne
DELARUE J.L 1800-1800,View from the window of my back parlour, of the Si,1846,Gorringes 2015-09-03
Numero di lotto 1206
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Inchiostro, Penna
Base d'asta
Description: J L Delarue (19th C.) pen and ink, View from the window of my (...)
Nude on the shore
BRATINGHAM SIMPSON Alexander 1904-1931,Nude on the shore,Gorringes GB 2015-09-03
Numero di lotto 1273
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
Description: Alexander Brantingham Simpson (fl.1904-31) etching, Nude on the (...)
A view of Worcester College, Oxford
BASIRE James,A view of Worcester College, Oxford,1804,Gorringes GB 2015-09-03
Numero di lotto 1157
Successore
Calcografia
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
Description: James Basire after Joseph Turner copper plate engraving, A view (...)
Early view of Hong Kong racecource
BRITISH SCHOOL,Early view of Hong Kong racecource,Gorringes GB 2015-09-03
Numero di lotto 1174
Inchiostro, Biro, Lavis
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
Description: English School c.1850 pen, ink and wash, Early view of Hong Kong (...)