10287
Gorringes
Lewes
2014-09-03
267

GORRINGES

United Kingdom, Lewes, 2014-09-03

"Fine Art Antiques And Collectables"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 267, pagine da 1 a 54, pagina corrente 1
Crucifix Quid Ultra Debvi Facere Tibi Et Non Feci
ANONYMOUS,Crucifix Quid Ultra Debvi Facere Tibi Et Non Feci,Gorringes GB 2014-09-03
Numero di lotto 1613
Incisione, Legno
GBP 30 - GBP 50 (EUR 38 - EUR 63)
Base d'asta
GBP 10 (EUR 13)
Aggiudicazione
GBP 20 (EUR 25)
20.32 X 10.16 cm
Description: St Dominic's Press wood engraving, Crucifix 'Quid Ultra Debvi Facere Tibi Et Non Feci', 8 x (...)
1890 - 1988
Our Lady of the Rosary
HAGREEN Philip 1890-1988,Our Lady of the Rosary,Gorringes GB 2014-09-03
Numero di lotto 1622
Incisione, Legno
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
Description: Philip Hagreen (1890-1988) woodcut, 'Our Lady of the Rosary', 18 (...)
Shipping on a mountain estuary
CANADIAN SCHOOL,Shipping on a mountain estuary,Gorringes GB 2014-09-03
Numero di lotto 1578
Acquarello
Base d'asta
Description: Canadian School watercolour, Shipping on a mountain estuary, 11 x (...)
Fishing boats off the coast
WYLLIE William Lionel 1851-1931,Fishing boats off the coast,Gorringes GB 2014-09-03
Numero di lotto 1585
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Base d'asta
Description: William Lionel Wyllie (1851-1931) etching, Fishing boats off the (...)
Lily House, Kew
JONES Olwen 1945,Lily House, Kew,Gorringes GB 2014-09-03
Numero di lotto 1661
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Linoleografia
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
Description: Olwen Jones (1945-) linocut, 'Lily House, Kew', signed in pencil, (...)