10287
Gorringes
Lewes
2011-02-09
224

GORRINGES

United Kingdom, Lewes, 2011-02-09

"Fine Art, Antiques and Collectables"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 224, pagine da 1 a 45, pagina corrente 1
Windmill beside an estuary
VERBOEKHOVEN EUGENE 1799-1881,Windmill beside an estuary,Gorringes GB 2011-02-09
Numero di lotto 926
Matita
Lot 926 Eugene Verboeckhoven (1798-1881) pencil, Windmill beside an estuary, 6 (...)
Coastal landscape
SCOTTISH SCHOOL,Coastal landscape,Gorringes GB 2011-02-09
Numero di lotto 1001
Olio, Tavola
Lot 1001 Scottish School oil on wooden panel, Coastal landscape, 9.5 x 13in. (...)
1914 - 2008
Self portrait
HOLLOWAY Edgar 1914-2008,Self portrait,1984,Gorringes GB 2011-02-09
Numero di lotto 1013
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Aggiudicazione
Lot 1013 Edgar Holloway (1914-1989) etching, Self portrait, 1984, signed and (...)
1792 - 1867
"Phenomenon"
POLLARD James 1792-1867,"Phenomenon",Gorringes GB 2011-02-09
Numero di lotto 911
Successore
Acquatinta
Aggiudicazione
Lot 911 After James Pollard pair of coloured aquatints, "Phenomenon" and "The (...)
1914 - 2008
Self portrait
HOLLOWAY Edgar 1914-2008,Self portrait,Gorringes GB 2011-02-09
Numero di lotto 1012
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Aggiudicazione
Lot 1012 Edgar Holloway (1914-1989) etching, Self portrait, signed in pencil, (...)