10280
Gilding's
Market-Harborough
2016-06-21
51

GILDING'S

United Kingdom, Market-Harborough, 2016-06-21

"Antiques & Collectors"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 51, pagine da 1 a 11, pagina corrente 1
figures in a pleasure garden
ANONYMOUS,figures in a pleasure garden,Gilding's GB 2016-06-21
Numero di lotto 450
Arazzo
GBP 20 - GBP 30 (EUR 26 - EUR 39)
46.00 X 100.00 cm
Machine made tapestry picture, figures in a pleasure garden, 46 x (...)
1870 - 1935
The Garth Hunt
ALDIN Cecil 1870-1935,The Garth Hunt,Gilding's GB 2016-06-21
Numero di lotto 463
Successore (Opera Firmata)
Stampa
Aggiudicazione
After Cecil Aldin, 'The Garth Hunt' published by Alfred Bell.Co, 39 x 64cms, (...)
Ruin building
BARBER Joseph Moseley 1800-1900,Ruin building,Gilding's GB 2016-06-21
Numero di lotto 477
Acquarello
Aggiudicazione
Ascribed to Joseph Barber, Ruin building, watercolour, 13 x 17cms and two (...)
Waterside scenes
LEK,Waterside scenes,Gilding's GB 2016-06-21
Numero di lotto 456
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Gouache
*Lek, Waterside scenes, both signed, gouache, 56 x (...)
August Holidays
HORTON Sheila,August Holidays,Gilding's GB 2016-06-21
Numero di lotto 465
Successore (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte, Acquerello
After Sheila Horton, 'August Holidays', etching and watercolour, limited (...)