Tecnica | | Acquarello, Carta |
| | USD 75 - USD 125 (EUR 62 - EUR 104) |
| | AMERICAN BOOK PLATE. Probably Pennsylvania, 2nd quarter-19th century, watercolor on laid paper. Very small flower with border. Short tear. 2.25"h. 1.5"w., late frame, 10.25"h. 8.25"w. We provide condition information when it is requested by a potential (...) |
Tecnica | | Tecnica mista, Carta |
| | FOLK ART PAINTING BY PHYILLIS MAYNARD (OHIO, 20 TH CENTURY). Mixed media on (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Olio |
| | CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN THEOREM. Second half-20th century, oil on velvet. (...) |
FOLKSY AMERICAN REDWARE BUST |
Tecnica | | Metallo |
| | USD 100 - USD 300 (EUR 83 - EUR 249) |
| | FOLKSY AMERICAN REDWARE BUST. Early 20th century. Bust of a man with incised hair and mustache. Green glaze. 5.5"h. We provide condition information when it is requested by a potential bidder, as a part of our dedication to excellent customer service. (...) |
DOGS PLAYING POKER PICTURE |
Tecnica | | Stampa |
| | USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 83 - EUR 166) |
| | DOGS PLAYING POKER PICTURE. American, mid 20th century. Print on heavy paper with some hand painting. Framed, 23.5"h. 30"w. We provide condition information when it is requested by a potential bidder, as a part of our dedication to excellent customer (...) |