Attribuzione | | Anonimo (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Pittura |
| | CHF 400 - CHF 600 (EUR 343 - EUR 514) |
| | Description: SMALL PICTORIAL PLAQUE "THE VIOLIN-PLAYER", France, signed Rodolphe Piguet, 2nd half of the 19th century. Man facing the viewer, playing the violin. Signed Rodolphe Piguet. 12 x 9 cm. Framed. --------------- KLEINE BILDPLATTE "DER (...) |
Portrait miniature of a young woman |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Miniatura |
| | Description: BERNHARD EDLER VON GUERARD (ca. 1770-1836), Austria, ca. 1805. (...) |
Portrait miniature of a lady |
Attribuzione | | Attribuito |
Tecnica | | Metallo dorato |
| | Description: Attributed to NATHANIEL PLIMER (1757-1822), England, ca. 1790-95. (...) |
EQUESTRIAN STATUE OF BARTOLOMEO COLLEONI |
Tecnica | | Bronzo, Marmo |
| | Description: EQUESTRIAN STATUE OF BARTOLOMEO COLLEONI, after the original by (...) |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Scultura, Legno |
| | CHF 1.500 - CHF 2.000 (EUR 1.285 - EUR 1.714) |
| | Description: PAIR OF PUTTI WITH CORNUCOPIA, Northern Italy, mid-18th century. Wood, carved all around and painted. On a stepped base. Paint work, later. H 43 cm. --------------- 1 PAAR PUTTI MIT FÜLLHORN, Norditalien, Mitte 18. Jh. Holz vollrund (...) |