Tecnica | | Acquarello, Carta |
| | Lot 78 MARIANNA PINEDA (American 1925-1996) STUDY FOR SCULPTURE inscribed on (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Tecnica mista, Carta |
| | Lot 31 EMLEN ETTING (American 1905-1993) UNTITLED signed, mixed media on paper (...) |
FEMALE NUDE WITH BIRD OF PREY |
Tecnica | | Acquarello, Inchiostro |
| | Lot 20 CHARLES BURDICK (American 20th Century) FEMALE NUDE WITH BIRD OF PREY (...) |
Tecnica | | Acrilico |
| | Lot 213 BURTON WASSERMANN (American 20th Century) "DARK AND BROODING CAVERN" (...) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Masonite |
| | Lot 133 SIMON BILEW (American 20th Century) UNTITLED oil on Masonite 7 1/2 x 9 (...) |