10258
Freeman
London
2004-01-23
199

FREEMAN

United Kingdom, London, 2004-01-23

"Tri Annual Painting Sale"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 199, pagine da 1 a 40, pagina corrente 1
STUDY FOR SCULPTURE
PINEDA Marianna 1925,STUDY FOR SCULPTURE,Freeman US 2004-01-23
Numero di lotto 78
Acquarello, Carta
Aggiudicazione
Lot 78 MARIANNA PINEDA (American 1925-1996) STUDY FOR SCULPTURE inscribed on (...)
1905 - 1992
UNTITLED
ETTING Emlen 1905-1992,UNTITLED,Freeman US 2004-01-23
Numero di lotto 31
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Tecnica mista, Carta
Lot 31 EMLEN ETTING (American 1905-1993) UNTITLED signed, mixed media on paper (...)
1924 - 2016
FEMALE NUDE WITH BIRD OF PREY
BURDICK Charles J 1924-2016,FEMALE NUDE WITH BIRD OF PREY,Freeman US 2004-01-23
Numero di lotto 20
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello, Inchiostro
Aggiudicazione
Lot 20 CHARLES BURDICK (American 20th Century) FEMALE NUDE WITH BIRD OF PREY (...)
DARK AND BROODING CAVERN
WASSERMAN Burton 1929-2017,DARK AND BROODING CAVERN,1997,Freeman US 2004-01-23
Numero di lotto 213
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acrilico
Aggiudicazione
Lot 213 BURTON WASSERMANN (American 20th Century) "DARK AND BROODING CAVERN" (...)
UNTITLED
BILEW Simon 1900-1900,UNTITLED,Freeman US 2004-01-23
Numero di lotto 133
Olio, Masonite
Aggiudicazione
Lot 133 SIMON BILEW (American 20th Century) UNTITLED oil on Masonite 7 1/2 x 9 (...)