Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | W.H BURGESS (CONTEMPORARY) - Feeding the horses, watercolour, signed and dated (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | JUNE WOOLEY (20TH CENTURY) - A lane in autumn, watercolour, signed, unframed, (...) |
Sage holding a bamboo staff with peaches and a fan, with two young boys in attendance |
Tecnica | | Non dichiarata |
| | CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) - Sage holding a bamboo staff with peaches and a (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | J. H. WILEY (EARLY 20TH CENTURY) - 'Waterloo Bridge', etching, signed and (...) |
Tecnica | | Inchiostro |
| | WILFRED AVERY (B.1926) - Recumbent form, ink drawing, signed with initials and (...) |