11352
Elite
Boynton-Beach
United States
2014-05-17
48

ELITE

United States, Boynton-Beach, 2014-05-17

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"Fine Decorative Artsand Collectibles"

Totali 48, pagine da 1 a 10, pagina corrente 1
LANDSCAPE
CHINESE SCHOOL,LANDSCAPE,Elite US 2014-05-17
Numero di lotto 308
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Base d'asta
Description: CHINESE WATERCOLOR SCROLL PAINTING OF A LANDSCAPE Accented with (...)
DAVENPORT & BAY
ANONYMOUS,DAVENPORT & BAY,Elite US 2014-05-17
Numero di lotto 328
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia
USD 50 - USD 100 (EUR 36 - EUR 73)
Base d'asta
USD 25 (EUR 18)
20.64 X 20.64 cm
Description: LARGE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH BY PACHTE TITLED "DAVENPORT & BAY" NO. 50/150 Measure 16" (20.64cm) x 23" (20.64cm) +3" Total weight 2950g
1902-1975
People standing in front of a mosque
TORE JOHN E De 1902-1975,People standing in front of a mosque,Elite US 2014-05-17
Numero di lotto 327
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Base d'asta
Description: JOHN DETORE 1902-1975 AMERICAN WATERCOLOR Measures 8" x 12-1/2" (...)
Sunflowers
SARISTRON,Sunflowers,1956,Elite US 2014-05-17
Numero di lotto 343
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia
Base d'asta
Description: 1956 LITHOGRAPH ARTIST PROOF SIGNED SARISTRON Measures 9-1/2" x (...)
1899 - 1954
The King
RYAN Anne 1899-1954,The King,1945,Elite US 2014-05-17
Numero di lotto 344
Xilografia, Colori
Base d'asta
Description: ANNE RYAN COLOR WOOD CUT 1945 colored wood cut by listed Anne (...)