Tecnica | | Bronzo |
| | USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 75 - EUR 150) |
| | Lot 252 | BRONZE STATUE DEPICTING A STANDING NUDE BOY Bronze sculpture depicting a standing nude boy on two rounded stones. Measures 15 7/8" height (40.3cm). Total weight of 3343 grams. Provenance: Sam Feldman Collection. |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Litografia |
| | USD 200 - USD 300 (EUR 150 - EUR 225) |
| | Lot 139A | MOTHER LOVE LITHOGRAPH NUMBER 36/75, SIGNED A 'Mother Love' lithograph depicting a woman with child. Titled to lower center. Numbered 36/75. Signed to lower right. Measures 20" height x 14" width + 4" mat & frame (50.8cm x 35.5cm + 10.1cm). |
Tecnica | | Bronzo |
| | Lot 138 | ABBOT PATTISON SIGNED BRONZE PLAQUE OF NUDES Abbott Lawrence (...) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | Lot 139 | 19th C DUTCH SCHOOL OF OIL/CANVAS OF LANDSCAPE Antique Dutch School (...) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | USD 300 - USD 400 (EUR 225 - EUR 300) |
| | Lot 140 | 19th C BRITISH OIL ON CANVAS 'ON THE DERWENT' Antique British oil painting on canvas depicting an Australian river scene with a man and child. Titled 'On the Derwent'. Verso of canvas has hand written title. 19th century. Measures 6" height x 9 (...) |