11352
Elite
Boynton-Beach
United States
2013-02-16
48

ELITE

United States, Boynton-Beach, 2013-02-16

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"Fine Antiques & Decorative Arts"

Totali 48, pagine da 1 a 10, pagina corrente 1
nude boy
ANONYMOUS,nude boy,Elite US 2013-02-16
Numero di lotto 252
Bronzo
USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 75 - EUR 150)
40.30 X 0 cm
Lot 252 | BRONZE STATUE DEPICTING A STANDING NUDE BOY Bronze sculpture depicting a standing nude boy on two rounded stones. Measures 15 7/8" height (40.3cm). Total weight of 3343 grams. Provenance: Sam Feldman Collection.
Mother Love
ANONYMOUS,Mother Love,Elite US 2013-02-16
Numero di lotto 139A
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia
USD 200 - USD 300 (EUR 150 - EUR 225)
50.80 X 35.50 cm
Lot 139A | MOTHER LOVE LITHOGRAPH NUMBER 36/75, SIGNED A 'Mother Love' lithograph depicting a woman with child. Titled to lower center. Numbered 36/75. Signed to lower right. Measures 20" height x 14" width + 4" mat & frame (50.8cm x 35.5cm + 10.1cm).
nudes
PATTISON Abbott Lawrence 1916-1999,nudes,Elite US 2013-02-16
Numero di lotto 138
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Bronzo
Lot 138 | ABBOT PATTISON SIGNED BRONZE PLAQUE OF NUDES Abbott Lawrence (...)
landscape
DUTCH SCHOOL,landscape,Elite US 2013-02-16
Numero di lotto 139
Olio, Tela
Lot 139 | 19th C DUTCH SCHOOL OF OIL/CANVAS OF LANDSCAPE Antique Dutch School (...)
On the Derwent
ANONYMOUS,On the Derwent,Elite US 2013-02-16
Numero di lotto 140
Olio, Tela
USD 300 - USD 400 (EUR 225 - EUR 300)
15.20 X 24.10 cm
Lot 140 | 19th C BRITISH OIL ON CANVAS 'ON THE DERWENT' Antique British oil painting on canvas depicting an Australian river scene with a man and child. Titled 'On the Derwent'. Verso of canvas has hand written title. 19th century. Measures 6" height x 9 (...)