Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Stampa |
| | USD 80 - USD 110 (EUR 71 - EUR 98) |
| | FRAMED DECORATIVE PRINT 20th Century Depicting pink tiger lilies. Signed in pencil lower right. Block letters CHU" within green border. "103/500 Ed II". Image size 31.5" x 19". Framed 39.25" x (...) |
The sidewheeler Massachusetts |
Tecnica | | Pittura |
| | USD 80 - USD 120 (EUR 71 - EUR 107) |
| | DECORATIVE WOOD PANEL 20th Century Print of the sidewheeler Massachusetts laid down on the panel. 19 x (...) |
Portrait of a Union soldier |
Tecnica | | Inchiostro, Penna |
| | Description AMERICAN SCHOOL 20th Century Portrait of a Union soldier. Signed (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 89 - EUR 178) |
| | FRAMED WATERCOLOR: ARTIST UNKNOWN Flowers in a vase. Signed illegibly lower right. 8 x 8" sight. Framed 18" x (...) |
Tecnica | | Litografia |
| | Description JOHN CUTHBERT HARE American, 1908-1978 Still Life". Signed in (...) |