A fox in a snowy landscape |
Attribuzione | | Successore |
Tecnica | | Stampa, Colori |
| | USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 90 - EUR 181) |
| | Description: FRAMED HAND-COLORED PRINT AFTER JOSEPH FARQUHARSON Scottish, 1846-1935 A fox in a snowy landscape. 23" x 18" sight. Framed 29" x (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | Description: LEON DANCHIN French, 1887-1939 Two resting setters. Signed lower (...) |
Tecnica | | Matita |
| | Description: MAX POLLAK Austrian, 1886-1950 "Kahlenbergerdorf". Titled and (...) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | Description: CLAUDIO SIMONETTI Italian, b. 1929 St. Mark's, Venice. Signed (...) |
Venice under the moonlight |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | Description: CLAUDIO SIMONETTI Italian, b. 1929 Venice under the moonlight. (...) |