Tecnica | | Porcellana |
| | USD 300 - USD 500 (EUR 268 - EUR 446) |
| | Description: FRAMED GERMAN PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE Late 19th Century Depicts a young female hiker seated on a ledge with mountains in the distance. Faint oval maker's stamp on reverse. 4" x 5.75". |
Commemorating the liberation of Holland |
Tecnica | | Faenza |
| | Description: ROSENBERG DEN HAAG FAÏENCE TILE Commemorating the liberation of (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tavola |
| | Description: MARCELLO BOCCACCI Italian, 1914-1996 "Fratello e Sorella". Signed (...) |
Henry V from the Shakespeare II Suite |
Tecnica | | Matita |
| | Description: SALVADOR DALI Spanish, 1904-1989 Henry V (b) from the Shakespeare (...) |
Tecnica | | Litografia |
| | Description: GEORGES BRAQUE French, 1882-1963 "Torero". Signed in pencil lower (...) |