10230
Eldred's
East-Dennis
United States
2008-07-30
245

ELDRED'S

United States, East-Dennis, 2008-07-30

"Americana"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 245, pagine da 1 a 49, pagina corrente 1
A small vessel moored at a pier
AMERICAN SCHOOL,A small vessel moored at a pier,Eldred's US 2008-07-30
Numero di lotto 622
Allievo
Pastelli
Aggiudicazione
AMERICAN SCHOOL Early 20th Century A small vessel moored at a pier. (...)
1876 - 1948
Two street scenes
JUDSON Alice 1876-1948,Two street scenes,Eldred's US 2008-07-30
Numero di lotto 676
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello, Carta
Aggiudicazione
Two street scenes. One signed lower right Alice Judson". Watercolor on paper, (...)
Great Eared Owl
SELBY Prideaux John 1788-1867,Great Eared Owl,Eldred's US 2008-07-30
Numero di lotto 1375
Successore (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Aggiudicazione
AFTER JOHN PRIDEAUX SELBY British, 1788-1867 Great Eared Owl". Marked "Plate (...)
Still life with wineglass
ANONYMOUS,Still life with wineglass,Eldred's US 2008-07-30
Numero di lotto 780
Olio, Tavola
USD 200 - USD 300 (EUR 128 - EUR 192)
Aggiudicazione
USD 168 (EUR 108)
22.86 X 34.29 cm
UNKNOWN 19th Century Still life with wineglass, bread and radishes. Oil on panel, 9 x13½". Framed."
1914 - 1998
Study of a young girl
METCALF Conger 1914-1998,Study of a young girl,1954,Eldred's US 2008-07-30
Numero di lotto 802
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Tecnica mista, Carta
Aggiudicazione
American, 1914-1998 Study of a young girl. Signed and dated upper left (...)