A small vessel moored at a pier |
Attribuzione | | Allievo |
Tecnica | | Pastelli |
| | AMERICAN SCHOOL Early 20th Century A small vessel moored at a pier. (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello, Carta |
| | Two street scenes. One signed lower right Alice Judson". Watercolor on paper, (...) |
Attribuzione | | Successore (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | AFTER JOHN PRIDEAUX SELBY British, 1788-1867 Great Eared Owl". Marked "Plate (...) |
Still life with wineglass |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tavola |
| | USD 200 - USD 300 (EUR 128 - EUR 192) |
| | UNKNOWN 19th Century Still life with wineglass, bread and radishes. Oil on panel, 9 x13½". Framed." |
Tecnica | | Tecnica mista, Carta |
| | American, 1914-1998 Study of a young girl. Signed and dated upper left (...) |