11192
Elder Fine Art
Adelaide
Australia
2018-08-20
309

ELDER FINE ART

Australia, Adelaide, 2018-08-20

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"Australian & International Paintings"

Totali 309, pagine da 1 a 62, pagina corrente 1
UNTITLED
ANONYMOUS,UNTITLED,Elder Fine Art AU 2018-08-20
Numero di lotto 188
Anonimo
Incisione, Legno
AUD 100 - AUD 200 (EUR 64 - EUR 128)
22.00 X 31.00 cm
Lot 188 ARTIST UNKNOWN COLOURED WOODBLOCK 22 X 31 CM POSSIBLY MONOGRAM MIDDLE/CENTRE UNSIGNED
THE UNIVERSITY
ANONYMOUS,THE UNIVERSITY,Elder Fine Art AU 2018-08-20
Numero di lotto 277
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
15.00 X 22.00 cm
Lot 277 ARTIST UNKNOWN THE UNIVERSITY ETCHING 15 X 22 CM SIGNED LOWER RIGHT TITLED LOWER LEFT
SOUTH HAMPTON
GOODCHILD John Charles 1898-1980,SOUTH HAMPTON,Elder Fine Art AU 2018-08-20
Numero di lotto 278
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Lot 278 JOHN GOODCHILD SOUTH HAMPTON ETCHING 15 X 9 CM SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (...)
THE OLD HOMESTEAD
ANONYMOUS,THE OLD HOMESTEAD,Elder Fine Art AU 2018-08-20
Numero di lotto 283
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
21.00 X 22.00 cm
Lot 283 ARTIST UNKNOWN THE OLD HOMESTEAD WATERCOLOUR 21 X 22 CM SIGNED LOWER LEFT
WILDERNESS SCHOOL
GOODCHILD John Charles 1898-1980,WILDERNESS SCHOOL,Elder Fine Art AU 2018-08-20
Numero di lotto 286
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Matita
Lot 286 JOHN GOODCHILD WILDERNESS SCHOOL PENCIL 30 X 22 CM SIGNED LOWER RIGHT