10226
Eastbourne
Eastbourne
2018-01-11
320

EASTBOURNE

United Kingdom, Eastbourne, 2018-01-11

"Fine Art and Antiques Sale"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 320, pagine da 1 a 64, pagina corrente 1
1770 - 1845
Head and shoulders portrait of Lord Byron
PHILLIPS Thomas,Head and shoulders portrait of Lord Byron,19th century,Eastbourne 2018-01-11
Numero di lotto 1150
Maniera
Matita
Aggiudicazione
Manner of Thomas Phillips RA - Head and shoulders portrait of Lord Byron, 19th (...)
Desert scene
Bayd C Iky,Desert scene,Eastbourne GB 2018-01-11
Numero di lotto 1149
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
Aggiudicazione
Desert scene, oil onto board, bearing an indistinct signature C Iky Bayd, (...)
Marshland mountain landscape
Naculy C,Marshland mountain landscape,Eastbourne GB 2018-01-11
Numero di lotto 1140
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
Aggiudicazione
Marshland mountain landscape, oil onto board, bearing an indistinct signature (...)
Abstract composition
ANONYMOUS,Abstract composition,Eastbourne GB 2018-01-11
Numero di lotto 1141
Anonimo (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela, Cartone
GBP 100 - GBP 150 (EUR 112 - EUR 168)
Aggiudicazione
GBP 1.050 (EUR 1.179)
51.00 X 40.50 cm
Abstract composition, oil onto canvas laid onto cardboard, bearing a signature to the lower left, 51cm x (...)
Head and shoulders portrait of a female
BARRIBAL William Henry 1873-1956,Head and shoulders portrait of a female,Eastbourne GB 2018-01-11
Numero di lotto 1142
Tecnica mista
Aggiudicazione
William Henry Barribal - Head and shoulders portrait of a female, mixed media, (...)