10226
Eastbourne
Eastbourne
2009-03-19
92

EASTBOURNE

United Kingdom, Eastbourne, 2009-03-19

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"ANTIQUE AUCTION"

Totali 92, pagine da 1 a 19, pagina corrente 1
Vandeleur Crake
SULLIVAN Edmund Joseph 1869-1933,Vandeleur Crake,Eastbourne GB 2009-03-19
Numero di lotto 1496
Stampa
Edmund J. Sullivan - Two portraits entitled William Vandeleur Crake, artist's (...)
a cow
BAKER OF LEAMINGTON Thomas 1809-1869,a cow,Eastbourne GB 2009-03-19
Numero di lotto 1505
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
T. Baker - Watercolour of a cow, signed, gilt mounted and framed, 11cm x 8cm
figures onto a leaf
MOGHOL SCHOOL (XIX),figures onto a leaf,Eastbourne GB 2009-03-19
Numero di lotto 1519
Allievo
Pittura
Mogul School - Painting of figures onto a leaf, mounted and framed, (...)
bridge over a river
ANONYMOUS,bridge over a river,Eastbourne GB 2009-03-19
Numero di lotto 1561
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
GBP 10 - GBP 20 (EUR 11 - EUR 21)
23.00 X 33.00 cm
Limoges - Etching of a bridge over a river, indistinctly pencil signed and titled, mounted and framed, 23cm x 33cm
1862 - 1899
Resolution
MACKENZIE Kenneth 1862-1899,Resolution,Eastbourne GB 2009-03-19
Numero di lotto 483
Olio, Tavola
C. MacKenzie-Kennedy - HMS Resolution - oil onto board, initialled, dated and (...)