10219
Duke & Son
Dorchester
2017-09-14
305

DUKE & SON

United Kingdom, Dorchester, 2017-09-14

"Ceramics, Asian Art, Jewellery, Paintings, Furniture and Works of Art"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 305, pagine da 1 a 61, pagina corrente 1
The Madonna and Child
PIAZZETTA Giovanni Battista 1682-1754,The Madonna and Child,Duke & Son GB 2017-09-14
Numero di lotto 975
Olio, Tela
ASCRIBED TO GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIAZZETTA (1682-1754) The Madonna and Child, (...)
1847 - 1910
A recumbent lion
SWAN John Macallan 1847-1910,A recumbent lion,1877,Duke & Son GB 2017-09-14
Numero di lotto 1061
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
Aggiudicazione
JOHN MACALLAN SWAN (1847-1910) A recumbent lion, signed and dated 1877 lower (...)
A woman seated
TRUBEZKOJ Pavel Petrovic 1866-1938,A woman seated,1906,Duke & Son GB 2017-09-14
Numero di lotto 1395
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Bronzo dorato
Aggiudicazione
PRINCE PAUL TROUBETZKOY (1866-1938) A woman seated, signed and dated "Paul (...)
Not a Happy Kitten
EMIN Tracey 1963,Not a Happy Kitten,Duke & Son GB 2017-09-14
Numero di lotto 747
Pittura
Aggiudicazione
•TRACEY EMIN (b.1963) A collectable tea towel "Not a Happy Kitten" a Tracey (...)
FIGURE OF A HARE
ANONYMOUS,FIGURE OF A HARE,Duke & Son GB 2017-09-14
Numero di lotto 1428
Anonimo
Bronzo
GBP 30 - GBP 60 (EUR 34 - EUR 67)
Aggiudicazione
GBP 55 (EUR 62)
13.97 X 0 cm
A BRONZE FIGURE OF A HARE, seated, 5.5" high