Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | Edward Beecham Lait (19th century) Bradfield,Essex, Watercolour, Signed, (...) |
Gainsborough: The Rural Lovers |
Attribuzione | | Successore |
Tecnica | | Incisione |
| | After Thomas Gainsborough: The Rural Lovers,an engraving by F Vivares, (...) |
A ladyslumbering in an arbour |
Attribuzione | | Allievo |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | English School (19th century), A ladyslumbering in an arbour, Oil on canvas, (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | Sir Henry George Rushbury (1889-1968), Aruined cathedral, 1940, Etching, (...) |
View ofa London church tower |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | Sir Henry George Rushbury (1889-1968), View ofa London church tower, Etching, (...) |