10206
Denhams
Horsham
2017-09-06
44

DENHAMS

United Kingdom, Horsham, 2017-09-06

"Antique, Fine Art and Collectables auction"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 44, pagine da 1 a 9, pagina corrente 1
1851 - 1945
lake view with boats and distant mountains 6 1/2" x 11 1/2" £30-50
EARP Edwin 1851-1945,lake view with boats and distant mountains 6 1/2" ,Denhams GB 2017-09-06
Numero di lotto 421
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Aggiudicazione
421 E Earp, watercolour, signed, lake view with boats and distant mountains 6 (...)
English coastal view
CHEESWRIGHT Ethel S 1874-1977,English coastal view,Denhams GB 2017-09-06
Numero di lotto 416
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Aggiudicazione
416 E S Cheeswright, watercolour, signed, an English coastal view 11" x (...)
group of ladies and gentleman watching dancers
VIDAL Pierre 1900-1900,group of ladies and gentleman watching dancers,1989,Denhams GB 2017-09-06
Numero di lotto 404
Stampa
404 Pierre Vidal 1899 coloured print, group of ladies and gentleman watching (...)
One November Morning
Sprawling V,One November Morning,1998,Denhams GB 2017-09-06
Numero di lotto 407
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Tecnica mista
407 V Sprawling, mixed media, signed and dated '98, 'One November Morning - (...)
study of a country house
GRAY Larry 1900-1900,study of a country house,Denhams GB 2017-09-06
Numero di lotto 413
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
413 H L Gray, watercolour, signed, study of a country house 7" x 9 (...)