lake view with boats and distant mountains 6 1/2" x 11 1/2" £30-50 |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | 421 E Earp, watercolour, signed, lake view with boats and distant mountains 6 (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | 416 E S Cheeswright, watercolour, signed, an English coastal view 11" x (...) |
group of ladies and gentleman watching dancers |
Tecnica | | Stampa |
| | 404 Pierre Vidal 1899 coloured print, group of ladies and gentleman watching (...) |
Tecnica | | Tecnica mista |
| | 407 V Sprawling, mixed media, signed and dated '98, 'One November Morning - (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | 413 H L Gray, watercolour, signed, study of a country house 7" x 9 (...) |