10192
David Lay
Penzance
2018-07-26
528

DAVID LAY

United Kingdom, Penzance, 2018-07-26

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"Fine Art Sale"

Totali 528, pagine da 1 a 106, pagina corrente 1
1929 - 2006
St Mary's, Isles of Scilly
PEARCE Bryan 1929-2006,St Mary's, Isles of Scilly,David Lay GB 2018-07-26
Numero di lotto 311
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela
Bryan PEARCE St Mary's, Isles of Scilly Oil on canvas Signed Original label to (...)
Quayside St Ives
ALLETT JO,Quayside St Ives,David Lay GB 2018-07-26
Numero di lotto 250
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Gouache
Jo ALLETT Quayside St Ives Gouache Signed and inscribed 20 x 25.5cm
1902 - 1990
The Late Winter
Kousal Matthew F 1902-1990,The Late Winter,David Lay GB 2018-07-26
Numero di lotto 118
Olio, Tavola
Matthew F. KOUSAL The Late Winter Oil on board Initialled Artists label to the (...)
1812 - 1888
Greek Landscape
LEAR Edward 1812-1888,Greek Landscape,David Lay GB 2018-07-26
Numero di lotto 238
Maniera (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Style of E Lear Greek Landscape Watercolour Indistinctly signed 15 x 23.5cm
1944 - 2023
Mower Clodgy
O'MALLEY Jane 1944-2023,Mower Clodgy,1975,David Lay GB 2018-07-26
Numero di lotto 365
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Jane O`MALLEY Old Mower Clodgy Etching Signed, titled, dated and numbered 4/20 (...)