10192
David Lay
Penzance
2018-01-25
491

DAVID LAY

United Kingdom, Penzance, 2018-01-25

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"Fine Art Sale"

Totali 491, pagine da 1 a 99, pagina corrente 1
1896 - 1979
An Old Mill
WATERS Billie 1896-1979,An Old Mill,David Lay GB 2018-01-25
Numero di lotto 19
Litografia
BILLIE WATERS An Old Mill Lithograph 20 x (...)
Gateway, Segovia
HERDMAN SMITH Robert 1879-1945,Gateway, Segovia,David Lay GB 2018-01-25
Numero di lotto 59
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte, Acquatinta
ROBERT HERDMAN-SMITH A Gateway, Segovia Etching aquatint Signed and inscribe (...)
The Castle From Windsor Great Park
ANONYMOUS,The Castle From Windsor Great Park,David Lay GB 2018-01-25
Numero di lotto 71
Anonimo (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
GBP 20 - GBP 40 (EUR 23 - EUR 46)
28.00 X 43.00 cm
The Castle From Windsor Great Park Watercolour Indistinctly signed 28 x (...)
Arab village beneath mountains
STENBERG Georgii Avgusto 1900-1933,Arab village beneath mountains,David Lay GB 2018-01-25
Numero di lotto 92
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
STENBERG Arab village beneath mountains Oil on panel Signed 39 x (...)
Portrait of a male
ANONYMOUS,Portrait of a male,David Lay GB 2018-01-25
Numero di lotto 119
Anonimo
Olio, Tela
51.00 X 40.00 cm
Portrait of a male Oil on canvas Sketch to the back 51 x 40 (...)