10160
Clars Auction Gallery
Oakland
United States
2019-02-17
227

CLARS AUCTION GALLERY

United States, Oakland, 2019-02-17

"Furniture, Fine Art, Jewelry and Timepieces, Asian Art"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 227, pagine da 1 a 46, pagina corrente 1
St. Nicholas
RUSSIAN SCHOOL,St. Nicholas,Clars Auction Gallery US 2019-02-17
Numero di lotto 6008
Anonimo
Ottone
Base d'asta
Russian icon, having a brass oklad, depicting St. Nicholas, 7.5"h x (...)
Mother of God
ANONYMOUS,Mother of God,Clars Auction Gallery US 2019-02-17
Numero di lotto 6016
Anonimo
Tecnica mista
USD 250 - USD 450 (EUR 222 - EUR 400)
Base d'asta
USD 125 (EUR 111)
21.59 X 17.78 cm
Russian icon, having a brass oklad, depicting the Mother of God, 8.5"h x (...)
Christ Pantocrator
RUSSIAN SCHOOL,Christ Pantocrator,Clars Auction Gallery US 2019-02-17
Numero di lotto 6003
Ottone
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
Russian icon, depicting Christ Pantocrator, having a brass oklad, 7"h x (...)
a Saint
ANONYMOUS,a Saint,Clars Auction Gallery US 2019-02-17
Numero di lotto 6019
Anonimo
Tecnica mista
Base d'asta
USD 125 (EUR 111)
Aggiudicazione
USD 338 (EUR 300)
12.70 X 10.16 cm
Russian icon, depicting a paint decorated figure of a Saint, 5"h x (...)
1858 - 1923
Marrakesh
Lotz Matilda 1858-1923,Marrakesh,1887,Clars Auction Gallery US 2019-02-17
Numero di lotto 6138
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Pastelli
Base d'asta
Matilda Lotz (American, 1858-1923), "Marrakesh," 1887, pastel, signed, titled (...)