10160
Clars Auction Gallery
Oakland
United States
2009-02-07
475

CLARS AUCTION GALLERY

United States, Oakland, 2009-02-07

"Winter Estate Auction"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 475, pagine da 1 a 95, pagina corrente 1
town scene
ANONYMOUS,town scene,Clars Auction Gallery US 2009-02-07
Numero di lotto 257
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia
USD 20 - USD 40 (EUR 16 - EUR 31)
55.88 X 60.96 cm
Framed lithograph, 18th century town scene, unsigned, overall: 22'h x 24'w.
Harbor Scene
WHISTLER James Abbot McNeill 1834-1903,Harbor Scene,Clars Auction Gallery US 2009-02-07
Numero di lotto 246
Successore (Opera Firmata)
Litografia offset
Framed offset lithograph, Harbor Scene, after James McNeill Whistler, overall: (...)
1870 - 1935
British Street Scene
ALDIN Cecil 1870-1935,British Street Scene,Clars Auction Gallery US 2009-02-07
Numero di lotto 247
Successore (Opera Firmata)
Stampa Offset
Framed offset print with stencilled color, British Street Scene, after Cecil (...)
Untitled
TANWAR Ram,Untitled,1988,Clars Auction Gallery US 2009-02-07
Numero di lotto 273
Quest'opera d'arte è stata ripetutamente proposta in 2 aste. L'opera è stata proposta in asta la prima volta il 2009-02-07 dalla casa d'aste Clars Auction Gallery a Oakland.
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Tecnica mista, Carta
Framed mixed media on paper, Untitled [Woman Playing Guitar], 1988, by Ram (...)
1918 - 1990
Pinot Noir
EVANS Henry 1918-1990,Pinot Noir,Clars Auction Gallery US 2009-02-07
Numero di lotto 270
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Linoleografia
Framed linocut, 'Pinot Noir,' by Henry Evans (American, b.1918), pencil signed (...)