10157
Christie's
New York
United States
2018-04-19
171

CHRISTIE'S

United States, New York, 2018-04-19

"Prints and Multiples"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 171, pagine da 1 a 35, pagina corrente 1
Three Prints by the Artist
MURAKAMI Takashi 1962,Three Prints by the Artist,2003,Christie's GB 2018-04-19
Numero di lotto 167
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia, Colori
Aggiudicazione
TAKASHI MURAKAMI (B. 1962) Three Prints by the Artist three offset lithographs (...)
1885 - 1965
Rothko with Pipe
AVERY Milton Clark 1885-1965,Rothko with Pipe,1936,Christie's GB 2018-04-19
Numero di lotto 80
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte, Puntasecca, Tessuto
Aggiudicazione
MILTON AVERY (1885-1965) Rothko with Pipe etching with drypoint, on wove (...)
Doric Light
SCULLY Sean 1945,Doric Light,2010,Christie's GB 2018-04-19
Numero di lotto 123
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Matita, Carta
Aggiudicazione
SEAN SCULLY (B. 1945) Doric Light etching with aquatint in colors, on wove (...)
Aladin
RICHTER GERHARD 1932,Aladin,2014,Christie's GB 2018-04-19
Numero di lotto 172
C-print
Aggiudicazione
GERHARD RICHTER (B. 1937) Aladin diasec C-print in colors, on aluminum, 2014, (...)
1928 - 1987
Flowers (Black and White)
WARHOL Andy 1928-1987,Flowers (Black and White),1974,Christie's GB 2018-04-19
Numero di lotto 10
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Matita, Carta
Aggiudicazione
ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Flowers (Black and White): one plate screenprint, on (...)