Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Bronzo |
| | A GEORGE COUDRAY (ACTIVE 1883-1932) PATINATED BRONZE BUST CIRCA 1900, SIGNED (...) |
An Italianate capriccio with an ancient ruin and waterfall |
Tecnica | | Inchiostro, Biro, Matita, Carta |
| | William Payne, O.W.S. (London 1760-1830) An Italianate capriccio with an (...) |
An old fortification on an estuary with shipping on a river beyond |
| | William Payne, O.W.S. (London 1760-1830) An old fortification on an estuary (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | LOUIS ICART (1888-1950) 'FAVOURITE', 1920 AND 'BLACK SHAWL', 1925, BOTH (...) |
An extensive river landscape |
Attribuzione | | Seguace |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | Follower of Peter Tillemans An extensive river landscape with figures and (...) |