10157
Christie's
New York
United States
2016-05-08
39

CHRISTIE'S

United States, New York, 2016-05-08

"Bound To Fail"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 39, pagine da 1 a 8, pagina corrente 1
Untitled (Door with cleaning supplies)
FISCHLI PETER # WEISS DAVID,Untitled (Door with cleaning supplies),1994,Christie's GB 2016-05-08
Numero di lotto 17A
Assemblaggio
Aggiudicazione
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
Lot Description PETER FISCHLI (B. 1952) & DAVID WEISS (1946-2012) Untitled (...)
HAMMONS David 1943,Untitled (Door with cleaning supplies),1994,Christie's GB 2016-05-08
Numero di lotto 17A
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Assemblaggio
Aggiudicazione
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
Lot Description David Hammons (B. 1943) Throwing up a Brick signed and dated (...)
Untitled
MARSHALL Kerry James 1955,Untitled,2014,Christie's GB 2016-05-08
Numero di lotto 33A
Acrilico, Tavola
Aggiudicazione
Lot Description Kerry James Marshall (B. 1955) Untitled (Pin-up) acrylic on (...)
Malcolm X
LIGON Glenn 1960,Malcolm X,2000,Christie's GB 2016-05-08
Numero di lotto 34A
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Tecnica mista, Tavola
Aggiudicazione
Lot Description Glenn Ligon (B. 1960) Malcolm X (version 1) #1 signed, titled (...)
Glazed
Fischer Urs 1973,Glazed,2012,Christie's GB 2016-05-08
Numero di lotto 35A
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Tecnica mista
Aggiudicazione
Lot Description Urs Fischer (B. 1973) Glazed signed, titled and dated 'Urs (...)