10157
Christie's
New York
United States
2016-03-01
322

CHRISTIE'S

United States, New York, 2016-03-01

"First Open: Editions"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 322, pagine da 1 a 65, pagina corrente 1
1898 - 1967
Le Prêtre Marie, from Signe de Survie au Temps d'Amour
MAGRITTE René 1898-1967,Le Prêtre Marie, from Signe de Survie au Temps d'A,Christie's GB 2016-03-01
Numero di lotto 1
Acquaforte, Colori
Aggiudicazione
RENE MAGRITTE (1898-1967) Le Prêtre Marie, from Signe de Survie au Temps (...)
Torso in Space
ARCHIPENKO Alexander 1887-1964,Torso in Space,1952,Christie's GB 2016-03-01
Numero di lotto 2
Litografia, Colori
Aggiudicazione
ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) Torso in Space lithograph with screenprint (...)
1924 - 2000
Girl Resting
SEGAL George 1924-2000,Girl Resting,1970,Christie's GB 2016-03-01
Numero di lotto 3
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Intonaco
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
GEORGE SEGAL (1924-2000) Girl Resting white plaster multiple, 1970, signed and (...)
1924 - 2000
Gazing Woman, from An American Portrait, 1776-1976
SEGAL George 1924-2000,Gazing Woman, from An American Portrait, 1776-1976,1975,Christie's 2016-03-01
Numero di lotto 4
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Plastica
Aggiudicazione
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
GEORGE SEGAL (1924-2000) Gazing Woman, from An American Portrait, 1776-1976 (...)
1887 - 1985
Megacles Recognizes his Daughter During the Feast, from Daphnis and Chloé
CHAGALL Marc 1887-1985,Megacles Recognizes his Daughter During the Feast,,1961,Christie's 2016-03-01
Numero di lotto 5
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia, Colori
MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Megacles Recognizes his Daughter During the Feast, (...)