Tecnica | | Litografia, Colori |
| | Abram Games (1914-1996) LONDON ZOO lithograph in colours, 1976, printed by (...) |
Tecnica | | Installazione |
| | GBP 800 - GBP 1.200 (EUR 1.101 - EUR 1.652) |
| | A VICTORIAN NOVELTY 'NEWTONIAN LENS' MIRROR LATE 19TH CENTURY With a magnifying concave plate in a partially gilded and ebonised moulded circular frame 17 ¼ in. (44 cm.) (...) |
THREE GERMAN PAINTED PLASTER ANATOMICAL DIDACTIC MODELS |
Tecnica | | Intonaco |
| | THREE GERMAN PAINTED PLASTER ANATOMICAL DIDACTIC MODELS BY BOCK & STEGER, (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Matita, Carta |
| | Felix de Recondo (Aranjuez b. 1932) The cigar smoker signed and dated 'Recondo (...) |
GOLDEN ARCHES MCDONALDS SIGN |
Tecnica | | Metallo |
| | 150.00 X 128.00 X 15.00 cm |
| | AN ILLUMINATED 'GOLDEN ARCHES' MCDONALDS SIGN 20TH CENTURY LED lights within metal and perspex 59 in. (150 cm.) high; 50 ½ in. (128 cm.) wide; 6 in. (15 cm.) deep Please note that this lot should be marked with a red square in the printed catalogue and (...) |