A Narrative of the Campaign in India. |
Tecnica | | Incisione |
| | Lot Description ALEXANDER DIROM (1757-1830) A Narrative of the Campaign in (...) |
Vue du Phare du Port Jackson |
Attribuzione | | Successore |
Tecnica | | Litografia |
| | Lot Description After Louis Auguste de Sainson Vue du Phare du Port Jackson; (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello, Carta |
| | Lot Description A. Buchterkirch Nassau, Bahamas signed and inscribed (...) |
The Valley of the Ovens River; and Lake Illawara, New South Wales |
Attribuzione | | Successore |
Tecnica | | Cromolitografia |
| | Lot Description After Eugène von Guérard The Valley of the Ovens River; and (...) |
Attribuzione | | Successore (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Matita, Carta |
| | Lot Description After Philip Parker King and Conrad Martens Patagonian; and (...) |