10157
Christie's
London
2015-04-23
38

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 2015-04-23

"Travel, Science And Natural History"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 38, pagine da 1 a 8, pagina corrente 1
1757-1830
A Narrative of the Campaign in India.
DIROM ALEXANDER 1757-1830,A Narrative of the Campaign in India.,1794,Christie's GB 2015-04-23
Numero di lotto 148
Incisione
Aggiudicazione
Lot Description ALEXANDER DIROM (1757-1830) A Narrative of the Campaign in (...)
Vue du Phare du Port Jackson
de SAINSON Louis Auguste 1801-1887,Vue du Phare du Port Jackson,Christie's GB 2015-04-23
Numero di lotto 139
Successore
Litografia
Aggiudicazione
Lot Description After Louis Auguste de Sainson Vue du Phare du Port Jackson; (...)
1859 - 1915
Nassau, Bahamas
BUCHTERKIRCH Armin 1859-1915,Nassau, Bahamas,Christie's GB 2015-04-23
Numero di lotto 162
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello, Carta
Aggiudicazione
Lot Description A. Buchterkirch Nassau, Bahamas signed and inscribed (...)
The Valley of the Ovens River; and Lake Illawara, New South Wales
VON GUERARD Eugen Johann Joseph 1811-1901,The Valley of the Ovens River; and Lake Illawa,Christie's 2015-04-23
Numero di lotto 138
Successore
Cromolitografia
Lot Description After Eugène von Guérard The Valley of the Ovens River; and (...)
1801 - 1878
Patagonian
MARTENS Conrad 1801-1878,Patagonian,Christie's GB 2015-04-23
Numero di lotto 160
Successore (Opera Firmata)
Matita, Carta
Aggiudicazione
Lot Description After Philip Parker King and Conrad Martens Patagonian; and (...)