10157
Christie's
London
2007-07-11
196

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 2007-07-11

"BRITISH, CONTINENTAL & RUSSIAN PICTURES & PRINTS"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 196, pagine da 1 a 40, pagina corrente 1
1859 - 1927
Portrait of a Lady
HELLEU Paul Cesar 1859-1927,Portrait of a Lady,Christie's GB 2007-07-11
Numero di lotto 1311
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte, Colori
Aggiudicazione
Paul César Helleu (French 1859-1927) Portrait of a Lady Add. Notes: (...)
Resting on Hope strikes the Heart; Turns away in Dispair; Asscends the Hill with Hope; and Alighting on the World
TOMKINS Peltro William,Resting on Hope strikes the Heart; Turns away in D,1795,Christie's 2007-07-11
Numero di lotto 1327
Incisione colori
Aggiudicazione
Peltro William Tomkins (British 1760-1840) Resting on Hope strikes the Heart; (...)
Before the old mill
BARKER OF BATH Benjamin 1776-1838,Before the old mill,Christie's GB 2007-07-11
Numero di lotto 1127
Seguace
Olio, Tela
Follower of Benjamin Barker of Bath Before the old mill Add. Notes: oil on (...)
1938 - 2017
Dressing table with head and coloured shadows
SELWAY John H 1938-2017,Dressing table with head and coloured shadows,1967,Christie's GB 2007-07-11
Numero di lotto 1051
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acrilico, Matite colorate, Tela, Compensato
John H. Selway (British, b.1938) Dressing table with head and coloured shadows (...)
Oops
DOCHERTY Frank 1942,Oops,Christie's GB 2007-07-11
Numero di lotto 1062
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela, Tavola
Frank M. Docherty, R.S.W. (Scottish, b.1942) Oops Add. Notes: signed (...)