Tecnica | | Stampa, Cianotipia |
| | JOHN BEASLEY GREENE Untitled, c. 1856 salted paper print numbered '21' (in the (...) |
| | Questo lotto è stato proposto in 7 aste. L'opera è stata proposta in asta la prima volta il 2004-02-17 dalla casa d'aste Christie's a New York.
Tecnica | | Stampa patinata |
| | PAUL STRAND New York, 1916 platinum-palladium print, printed 1976-1977 (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Gelatin silver print |
| | GORDON PARKS 122 C St., 1940s gelatin silver print signed in pencil (on the (...) |
Repatriated Polish Jew in Military Barracks |
| | ROMAN VISHNIAC Repatriated Polish Jew in Military Barracks, Zbaszyn, (...) |
| | EDWARD QUIGLEY Untitled, 1945 gelatin silver print, printed later signed and (...) |