10151
Cheffins
Cambridge
2018-09-12
171

CHEFFINS

United Kingdom, Cambridge, 2018-09-12

"The Fine Art Sale"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 171, pagine da 1 a 35, pagina corrente 1
1823 - 1895
Two calves and a sheep by an upturned bucket chromo
HORLOR George W 1823-1895,Two calves and a sheep by an upturned bucket chromo,Cheffins GB 2018-09-12
Numero di lotto 94
Successore
Cromolitografia
After George William Horlor (British, 1823–1895) Two calves and a sheep by an (...)
a carpet seller, the standing figure proffering his wares
BERGMANN Franz Xaver,a carpet seller, the standing figure proffering hi,Cheffins 2018-09-12
Numero di lotto 268
Attribuito
Bronzo verniciato freddo
Attributed to Bergman, an Austrian cold-painted bronze model of a carpet (...)
A Lady seated in a chair with a letter and an adjacent servant
LESLIE Charles Robert,A Lady seated in a chair with a letter and an adja,Cheffins 2018-09-12
Numero di lotto 68
Penna, Carta
Aggiudicazione
Charles Robert Leslie, RA (British, 1794-1859) A Lady seated in a chair with a (...)
1842 - 1930
River landscape
BOYLE George A 1842-1930,River landscape,Cheffins GB 2018-09-12
Numero di lotto 183
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
Aggiudicazione
George A Boyle (British, 1826-1899) River landscape signed with initials "G. (...)
1700 - 1800
Silhouette of a dog
SEVILLE W. & Son 1700-1800,Silhouette of a dog,1824,Cheffins GB 2018-09-12
Numero di lotto 134
Silhouette
Aggiudicazione
F W Seville (British, 1797-1866) Silhouette of a dog, circa 1824 trade label (...)